1057 Townsend Ln Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1057 Townsend Ln, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $612,830, approximately $303 per square foot. 1057 Townsend Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Blackmore Homes Inc
Bought by
Galles Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galles Michael A | -- | Rocky Mountain Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $25,992 | $4,371 | $21,621 |
| 2024 | $4,091 | $56,126 | $14,546 | $41,580 |
| 2023 | $980 | $13,448 | $13,448 | $0 |
| 2022 | $470 | $6,446 | $6,446 | $0 |
| 2021 | $498 | $6,835 | $6,835 | $0 |
| 2020 | $709 | $9,725 | $9,725 | $0 |
| 2019 | $593 | $8,137 | $8,137 | $0 |
| 2018 | $593 | $8,137 | $8,137 | $0 |
| 2017 | $593 | $8,137 | $8,137 | $0 |
| 2015 | $110 | $1,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $110 | $1,511 | $1,511 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map