1057 Vesta Rd Wakeman, OH 44889
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,921
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1057 Vesta Rd, Wakeman, OH 44889 and is currently estimated at $267,965, approximately $139 per square foot. 1057 Vesta Rd is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including New London Elementary School, New London Middle School, and New London High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Collins Debra K and Rankine Danette M
Bought by
Ott Jennifer L and Ott Denis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,132
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Bought by
Divins Donald F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ott Jennifer L | $184,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Divins Donald F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ott Jennifer L | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $66,370 | $11,480 | $54,890 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $66,370 | $11,480 | $54,890 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $52,070 | $9,500 | $42,570 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $52,070 | $9,500 | $42,570 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $52,070 | $9,500 | $42,570 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $42,450 | $8,870 | $33,580 |
| 2019 | $1,195 | $42,450 | $8,870 | $33,580 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $42,450 | $8,870 | $33,580 |
| 2017 | $941 | $37,190 | $8,410 | $28,780 |
| 2016 | $925 | $37,190 | $8,410 | $28,780 |
| 2015 | $907 | $36,670 | $8,420 | $28,250 |
| 2014 | $830 | $33,850 | $8,400 | $25,450 |
| 2013 | $822 | $33,850 | $8,400 | $25,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map