10570 Baldwin Rd Bridgman, MI 49106
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10570 Baldwin Rd, Bridgman, MI 49106 and is currently estimated at $424,359, approximately $182 per square foot. 10570 Baldwin Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Bridgman Elementary School, F.C. Reed Middle School, and Bridgman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,457 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $200,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $132,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $130,200 | $21,600 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $129,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $103,500 | $20,200 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $107,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map