10570 Pine Dr Manistee, MI 49660
Estimated Value: $126,181 - $305,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
643
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10570 Pine Dr, Manistee, MI 49660 and is currently estimated at $198,295, approximately $308 per square foot. 10570 Pine Dr is a home located in Manistee County with nearby schools including Kaleva Norma Dickson Elementary School, Brethren Middle School, and Brethren Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Blunt Dan W
Bought by
Al Bufka Real Estate Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Krus Gerald and Krus Brian
Bought by
Blunt Dan W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al Bufka Real Estate Company Llc | $130,000 | -- | |
| Blunt Dan W | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,437 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $600 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $362 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $35,900 | $35,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $43,900 | $43,900 | $0 |