Highlights
- No HOA
- Living Room
- Ceiling Fan
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Laundry Facilities
About This Home
This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, space, and privacy in a desirable location. Featuring a spacious floor plan, a 2-car garage, and a fully fenced backyard, this home is perfect for those looking for both indoor and outdoor living. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The split-bedroom layout offers privacy, while the primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with its own private bath.
This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, space, and privacy in a desirable location. Featuring a spacious floor plan, a 2-car garage, and a fully fenced backyard, this home is perfect for those looking for both indoor and outdoor living.
The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas, creating an inviting space for everyday living and entertaining. The split-bedroom layout offers privacy, while the primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with its own private bath.
Step outside to enjoy the large fenced backyard ideal for gatherings, play, or simply relaxing in your own private outdoor space.
Pets negotiable with owner approval.
Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways for an easy commute.
Don't miss this opportunity schedule your private showing today!
Listing Agent
REALTY EXECUTIVES MID FLORIDA Brokerage Phone: 352-624-2333 License #3456665 Listed on: 05/12/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1991
Lot Details
- 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 89x205
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,485 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Living Room
Kitchen
- Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Residential Lease
- Property Available on 5/12/26
- 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- $75 Application Fee
- Assessor Parcel Number 35770-062102
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Rent | $1,800 | -2.7% | -- | |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | Rented | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Price Changed | $1,850 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | For Rent | $1,900 | +58.3% | -- | |
| 03/26/2018 03/26/18 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/05/2018 03/05/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2018 01/25/18 | For Rent | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/11/2017 09/11/17 | Sold | $125,000 | -5.9% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2017 08/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2017 08/06/17 | For Sale | $132,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM724662
APN: 35770-062102
- 10500 SW 74th Ct
- 10642 SW 74th Ave
- 7385 SW 103rd Ln
- 12804 SW 74th Terrace
- 10549 SW 73rd Ave
- 10637 SW 73rd Ave
- 7445 SW 107th Ln
- 7459 SW 107th Ln
- 7558 SW 103rd Loop
- 7487 SW 107th Ln
- 10775 SW 71st Cir
- 10571 SW 76th Ct
- 7299 SW 107th Ln
- 10522 SW 76th Ct
- 10523 SW 76th Ct
- 7508 SW 107th Ln
- 7522 SW 107th Ln
- 7550 SW 107th Ln
- 7564 SW 107th Ln
- 7491 SW 108th St
- 10682 SW 76th Ct
- 10061 SW 74th Terrace
- 8934 SW 69th Terrace
- 11112 SW 78th Ave
- 11248 SW 76th Terrace
- 11135 SW 69th Cir
- 8130 SW 108th Street Rd
- 8347 SW 101st Place Rd Unit A
- 10819 SW 83rd Ct
- 8470 SW 107th Place
- 7867 SW 115th Loop
- 10912 SW 69th Cir
- 10441 SW 85th Ct
- 8435 SW 109th Ln
- 6345 SW 115th Street Rd
- 8669 SW 108th Ln
- 8744 SW 108th Lane Rd
- 7177 SW 92nd St
- 8737 SW 97th Lane Rd Unit B
- 8757 SW 97th Lane Rd Unit C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.