10573 Walker St Bois D'Arc, MO 65612
West Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10573 Walker St, Bois D'Arc, MO 65612 and is currently estimated at $161,303, approximately $172 per square foot. 10573 Walker St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bois D'Arc Elementary School and Ash Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Ian Sanders Travis and Mae Vanessa
Bought by
Reid Trey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,383
Outstanding Balance
$140,976
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2022
Sold by
Crouch Randy L and Crouch Cheryl L
Bought by
Sanders Vanessa and Sanders Travis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Crouch Randy and Crouch Cheryl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Santos Charlotte and Graham Galen
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Trey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanders Vanessa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crouch Randy | -- | Mokan Title Services Llc | |
| The Bank Of New York | $43,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reid Trey | $148,383 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $11,890 | $4,750 | $7,140 |
| 2024 | $453 | $9,410 | $2,850 | $6,560 |
| 2023 | $451 | $9,410 | $2,850 | $6,560 |
| 2022 | $440 | $9,120 | $2,850 | $6,270 |
| 2021 | $439 | $9,120 | $2,850 | $6,270 |
| 2020 | $491 | $10,050 | $2,850 | $7,200 |
| 2019 | $489 | $10,050 | $2,850 | $7,200 |
| 2018 | $464 | $9,730 | $2,850 | $6,880 |
| 2017 | $459 | $9,730 | $2,850 | $6,880 |
| 2016 | $457 | $9,730 | $2,850 | $6,880 |
| 2015 | $455 | $9,730 | $2,850 | $6,880 |
| 2014 | $460 | $9,730 | $2,850 | $6,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map