Seller's Agent in 2021
Art Klock
Art Klock Real Estate
(719) 251-5703
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $451,000
LARGE HOME IN THE PINES. VERY PRIVATE. SEVERAL OTHER ROOMS IN UPPER LEVEL & BASEMENT. 2 CAR DETACHED GARAGE AND A 1 CAR DRIVE UNDER GARAGE IN THE HOME. 12 X 21 GREEN HOUSE PLUS A 16 X 24 TWO STORY SHED. HEAT IS FROM 2 ETS UNITS, ELECTRIC BASEBOARD , PELLET STOVE AND WOOD BURNING STOVE. ALL MEASUREMENTS ARE APPROXIMATE, BUYER TO VERIFY ALL MEASUREMENTS. SOLD AS IS.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crippen Douglas | $315,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Crippen Douglas | $315,000 | Land Title | |
| Moss Steven Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Moss Steven D | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crippen Douglas | $318,181 | |
| Closed | Crippen Douglas | $318,181 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2021 03/10/21 | Sold | $315,000 | -25.9% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | For Sale | $424,900 | +165.6% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2013 11/06/13 | Sold | $160,000 | -10.6% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2013 09/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2013 09/10/13 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102 | $20,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,887 | $19,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $23,570 | $2,730 | $20,840 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $16,640 | $1,960 | $14,680 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $17,120 | $2,020 | $15,100 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $1,860 | $1,860 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $15,243 | $1,859 | $13,384 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $13,849 | $1,872 | $11,977 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $13,849 | $1,872 | $11,977 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $13,471 | $2,070 | $11,401 |
| 2015 | $595 | $13,471 | $2,070 | $11,401 |
| 2014 | $669 | $15,195 | $2,070 | $13,125 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Art Klock
Art Klock Real Estate
(719) 251-5703
35 Total Sales
O
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Outside Sales Agent Outside Sales Agent
Outside Sales Office
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
James Hadley
RE/MAX
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 187953
APN: 5-8-01-0-23-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.