10575 Alyssa Ct Painesville, OH 44077
Estimated Value: $527,506 - $670,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10575 Alyssa Ct, Painesville, OH 44077 and is currently estimated at $604,877, approximately $347 per square foot. 10575 Alyssa Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Henry F. Lamuth Middle School, Riverside Junior/Senior High School, and Hershey Montessori School PreK-Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Mb Homes Inc
Bought by
Fellows Joseph J and Fellows Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
High Bluff Llc
Bought by
Mb Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,750
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fellows Joseph J | $405,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Mb Homes Inc | $105,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fellows Joseph J | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Mb Homes Inc | $288,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $162,000 | $42,770 | $119,230 |
| 2024 | -- | $162,000 | $42,770 | $119,230 |
| 2023 | $13,356 | $138,290 | $27,340 | $110,950 |
| 2022 | $7,211 | $138,290 | $27,340 | $110,950 |
| 2021 | $7,240 | $138,290 | $27,340 | $110,950 |
| 2020 | $7,094 | $120,250 | $23,770 | $96,480 |
| 2019 | $7,458 | $120,250 | $23,770 | $96,480 |
| 2018 | $7,471 | $113,670 | $26,250 | $87,420 |
| 2017 | $7,459 | $113,670 | $26,250 | $87,420 |
| 2016 | $6,875 | $113,670 | $26,250 | $87,420 |
| 2015 | $6,126 | $113,670 | $26,250 | $87,420 |
| 2014 | $6,113 | $113,670 | $26,250 | $87,420 |
| 2013 | $6,113 | $113,670 | $26,250 | $87,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map