NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10575 Maine Dr Crown Point, IN 46307

Estimated Value: $316,591 - $389,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,856 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2016

Last sale price $194,900 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,071 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2016

BETTER THAN NEW....3 BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATH FRESHLY PAINTED, NEW CARPET PAIRED HOME! OPEN CONCEPT DESIGN WITH GREAT ROOM THAT FEATURES SLIDING GLASS DOOR TO FINISHED FOUR SEASONS ROOM WITH CERAMIC TILE FLOOR AND SLIDING DOOR TO LARGE BACK YARD. KITCHEN BOASTS MAPLE CABINETRY, PANTRY, BREAKFAST BAR AND STAINLESS APPLIANCES. FORMAL DINING ROOM FEATURES OPEN CONCEPT TO KITCHEN. SPACIOUS MASTER BEDROOM WITH NEW CARPET, PRIVATE MASTER BATH WITH WHIRLPOOL, SEPARATE SHOWER, DOUBLE VANITY AND WALK-IN CLOSET. NEW GARAGE DOOR! BEAUTIFULLY LANDSCAPED WITH NO NEIGHBORS BEHIND YOU! CLOSE TO I65 FOR AN EASY COMMUTE TO ILLINOIS!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Mullins

BHHS Executive Realty License #RB14044126 Listed on: 06/12/2016

BHHS Executive Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,046

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,837 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 42x136x42x143
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,856 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 451602307009000042

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,046

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,837 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • ResoLotFeatures: Curbs, Landscaped, Nearly Level, Paved Road, Sidewalks
  • ResoOtherEquipment: Cable TV Hookup
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GNR121
  • Subdivision Name: Waterside Crossing
  • Architectural Style: Duplex, Ranch/1 Sty/Bungalow
  • GNR_Exterior: Stone,Vinyl
  • GNR_UnfinishedSquareFootage: 0
  • GNR_HeatSystem: Forced Air
  • GNR_HOAPOAAnnualAmount: 0
  • GNR_Septic: No
  • GNR_TotalLessBasement: 1856
  • GNR_MunicipalWater: Yes
  • GNR_Well: No
  • GNR_TotalBathrooms: 2
  • GNR_FullBathrooms: 0
  • GNR_HalfBathrooms: 0
  • GNR_Auction: No
  • GNR_GroundLevelWalkoutBasement: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Portable Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Finished Laundry Rm, Formal Dining, Great Room, Main Bedroom Bath, Main Floor Bathroom, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Laundry, Whirlpool Tub
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch-Covered, Porch-Enclosed, Patio
  • Acres: 0.134

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: On
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 42x136x42x143
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5837
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 451602307009000042
  • Zoning Description: R-2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2046

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Gomez Rosie A
Bought by
Joint Revocable Trust and Gomez
Current Estimated Value
$343,398

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2022
Sold by
Gomez Rosie A
Bought by
Joint Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2016
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$194,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.99%
Original Mortgage
$1,549,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Tompulis Andre D
Bought by
Salazar Jorie J and Salazar Jorie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,125
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Cornerstone Design Development Llc
Bought by
Tompulis Andre D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,954
Interest Rate
6.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Joint Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Joint Revocable Trust -- --
Gomez Rosie A -- Chicago Title Ins Co
Salazar Jorie J -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Tompulis Andre D -- Ticor
Cornerstone Design Development Llc -- Ticor
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gomez Rosie A $1,549,000
Previous Owner Salazar Jorie J $142,125
Previous Owner Tompulis Andre D $140,954
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2016 08/15/16 Sold $194,900 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft
06/25/2016 06/25/16 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2016 06/12/16 For Sale $194,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,876 $289,000 $38,900 $250,100
2024 $7,069 $269,600 $38,900 $230,700
2023 $2,746 $257,200 $38,900 $218,300
2022 $2,746 $247,600 $38,900 $208,700
2021 $2,567 $231,800 $29,900 $201,900
2020 $2,318 $209,900 $29,900 $180,000
2019 $2,200 $195,600 $29,900 $165,700
2018 $2,359 $189,300 $29,900 $159,400
2017 $2,336 $186,200 $29,900 $156,300
2016 $2,181 $174,800 $29,900 $144,900
2014 $2,022 $174,800 $29,800 $145,000
2013 $2,022 $173,300 $29,900 $143,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: GNR395513

Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®

APN: 45-16-02-307-009.000-042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.