RENTED APR 20, 2026

10576 NW 32nd Rd Gainesville, FL 32606

Estimated Value: $185,000 - $350,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,859 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to your new home in Meadowbrook! This beautiful 3-bedroom home is conveniently located near I-75, Santa Fe College, and The Oaks Mall. Inside, enjoy a ceramic-tiled foyer, tall ceilings, recessed lighting, and a built-in speaker system. The great room features a cozy corner gas fireplace. The spacious kitchen offers new granite countertops, a skylight, ample cabinetry, a pantry, and a dining bar—perfect for entertaining. French doors lead to a screened back porch for relaxing outdoors. The primary suite features tray ceilings, accent lighting, garden tub, double vanity, and separate shower. Two-car garage included. Community amenities include a clubhouse, pool, and tennis courts.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Randy Wiggins

NUVIEW REALTY License #3194183 Listed on: 02/14/2026

Co-Listed By

Clelia Ellis

NUVIEW REALTY License #SL3149839

Last Renter's Agent

Randy Wiggins

NUVIEW REALTY License #3194183 Listed on: 02/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,859 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06234-010-008

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-04-01

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Meadowbrook
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Major Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1859.0
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Golf Course
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

• HOA Rent Includes: None
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Gated, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Pool
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Call, Number Limit, Yes

Schools

  • High School: Buchholz
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fort Clarke

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Parcel #: 06234-010-008

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Byrne & Haile Llc
Bought by
Schutt Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$300,626

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Roberts Daniel L and Roberts Traci L
Bought by
Byrne & Haile Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Mikos Melanie C
Bought by
Roberts Daniel L and Gray Traci L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Jeffrey M Wilde Bldr Inc
Bought by
Mikos Melanie C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
7.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schutt Investments Llc $109,100 None Listed On Document
Byrne & Haile Llc $250,000 Attorney
Roberts Daniel L $238,000 --
Mikos Melanie C $182,000 --
Roberts $450,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Byrne & Haile Llc $187,500
Previous Owner Roberts Daniel L $190,400
Previous Owner Mikos Melanie C $82,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Rented $2,450 +2.1% --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Price Changed $2,400 -5.9% $1 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 For Rent $2,550 +6.3% --
03/20/2025 03/20/25 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
03/06/2025 03/06/25 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Off Market $2,400 -- --
02/19/2025 02/19/25 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
01/13/2025 01/13/25 Off Market $2,400 -- --
11/30/2024 11/30/24 For Rent $2,400 +48.1% --
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Off Market $1,620 -- --
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Off Market $1,050 -- --
06/08/2015 06/08/15 Rented $1,620 0.0% --
05/21/2015 05/21/15 Rented $1,620 0.0% --
05/21/2015 05/21/15 For Rent $1,620 +54.3% --
07/18/2013 07/18/13 Rented $1,050 0.0% --
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Rented $1,050 -32.3% --
06/28/2013 06/28/13 For Rent $1,550 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,532 $302,674 $100,000 $202,674
2024 $5,937 $314,994 $109,000 $205,994
2023 $5,937 $273,833 $65,000 $208,833
2022 $5,402 $239,325 $54,000 $185,325
2021 $5,399 $233,674 $54,000 $179,674
2020 $5,379 $232,051 $50,000 $182,051
2019 $5,033 $212,402 $50,000 $162,402
2018 $4,544 $192,000 $36,000 $156,000
2017 $4,700 $194,000 $36,000 $158,000
2016 $4,383 $178,400 $0 $0
2015 $4,450 $180,100 $0 $0
2014 $4,278 $172,800 $0 $0
2013 -- $160,000 $36,000 $124,000

MLS Number: 2130219

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 06234-010-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.