10578 E Black Willow Dr Tucson, AZ 85747
Rita Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,028 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10578 E Black Willow Dr, Tucson, AZ 85747 and is currently estimated at $368,257, approximately $188 per square foot. 10578 E Black Willow Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Senita Valley Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Rincon Vista Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Rogers Jeremy K and Rogers Janet M
Bought by
Rogers Jeremy K and Rogers Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Bonato Kathleen and Salzberg Lisa
Bought by
Rogers Jeremy K and Rogers Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,744
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Bonato Kathleen and Salzberg Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,450
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional