Estimated Value: $78,826 - $88,000
Studio
--
Bath
256
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1058 78th Ave, Bell, FL 32619 and is currently estimated at $85,457, approximately $333 per square foot. 1058 78th Ave is a home located in Gilchrist County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Partaka Terry
Bought by
Thompson Steven and Thompson Teressa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Haight Richard and Haight Eileen
Bought by
Partaka Terry Arthur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Suwannee Preserve Llc
Bought by
Haight Richard L and Haight Eileen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Alvarez Albert R and Alvarez Maria Elena
Bought by
Suwannee Preserve Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Partaka Terry Arthur | $65,000 | Action Title | |
| Haight Richard L | $45,000 | Gilchrist Title Services | |
| Suwannee Preserve Llc | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $30,924 | $18,150 | $12,774 |
| 2024 | $680 | $30,958 | $18,150 | $12,808 |
| 2023 | $680 | $27,944 | $16,500 | $11,444 |
| 2022 | $611 | $25,386 | $15,000 | $10,386 |
| 2021 | $564 | $24,417 | $14,000 | $10,417 |
| 2020 | $82 | $4,260 | $4,260 | $0 |
| 2019 | $83 | $4,260 | $4,260 | $0 |
| 2018 | $84 | $4,260 | $4,260 | $0 |
| 2017 | $85 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $86 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $88 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map