1058 Brightleaf Dr Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $328,900 - $371,000
Studio
2
Baths
664
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1058 Brightleaf Dr, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $345,475, approximately $520 per square foot. 1058 Brightleaf Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Broadneck Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Somerville Milton L and Somerville Gail L
Bought by
Somerville Gail L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Sappington Glenn F
Bought by
Sommerville Milton L and Sommerville Gail L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somerville Gail L | -- | None Available | |
| Sommerville Milton L | $91,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $250,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $229,100 | $131,500 | $97,600 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $226,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $223,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $209,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $199,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $189,000 | $101,500 | $87,500 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $189,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $189,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map