V
Seller's Agent in 2022
Vickie Bartlett
Miles Realty
(336) 572-1164
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $115,504 - $179,000
Home in partial state of renovations. Two monitor heaters, newer roof, first level living. Upper level has a bath and two rooms with drywall up and taped, plywood floors and storage under the eaves. Vinyl replacement windows throughout. A small, strong stream runs through the property and there's a small barn (no representation as to condition and stability).
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schellhorn Aaron David | $75,500 | Ivey Whitney L |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2022 06/03/22 | Sold | $75,500 | +0.8% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2022 04/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475 | $60,200 | $26,300 | $33,900 |
| 2024 | $475 | $60,200 | $26,300 | $33,900 |
| 2023 | $475 | $60,200 | $26,300 | $33,900 |
| 2022 | $271 | $57,000 | $26,300 | $30,700 |
| 2021 | $271 | $57,000 | $26,300 | $30,700 |
| 2020 | $225 | $46,000 | $16,800 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $223 | $46,000 | $16,800 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $190 | $46,000 | $16,800 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $178 | $46,000 | $16,800 | $29,200 |
| 2016 | $178 | $46,000 | $16,800 | $29,200 |
| 2015 | $174 | $46,000 | $16,800 | $29,200 |
| 2014 | $170 | $48,300 | $15,400 | $32,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,300 | $15,400 | $32,900 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2022
Vickie Bartlett
Miles Realty
(336) 572-1164
58 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Susan Miles
Miles Realty
(336) 657-7190
33 Total Sales
Source: High Country Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 236669
APN: 3070088795
Ask me questions while you tour the home.