1058 E B St San Luis, AZ 85336
Bienestar Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,523 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1058 E B St, San Luis, AZ 85336 and is currently estimated at $270,881, approximately $195 per square foot. 1058 E B St is a home with nearby schools including Arizona Desert Elementary School, San Luis Middle School, and San Luis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Fregoso Desotelo
Bought by
Renteria Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Sotelo Moises
Bought by
Fregoso Desotelo Juana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renteria Maria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fregoso Desotelo Juana | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,360 | $15,650 | $3,797 | $11,853 |
| 2025 | $1,360 | $14,905 | $3,431 | $11,474 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $14,195 | $3,058 | $11,137 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $13,519 | $2,746 | $10,773 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $12,874 | $2,875 | $9,999 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $12,261 | $3,033 | $9,228 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $11,677 | $3,168 | $8,509 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $11,122 | $3,271 | $7,851 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $10,592 | $3,192 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $10,592 | $3,192 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $9,607 | $2,852 | $6,755 |
| 2015 | $857 | $9,150 | $2,700 | $6,450 |
| 2014 | $857 | $8,853 | $2,193 | $6,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map