1058 E Wilson Ave Lombard, IL 60148
York Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $362,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1058 E Wilson Ave, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $342,710, approximately $216 per square foot. 1058 E Wilson Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Westmore Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Willowbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Michael Mullozzi
Bought by
Mullozi Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Mullozzi Michael
Bought by
Mullozzi Michael and Mullozzi Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Kahn Sohail R and Khan Nazly
Bought by
Mullozzi Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,700
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Galaria Dawood U and Galaria Shirin D
Bought by
Khan Sohail R and Khan Nazly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,340
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Breen Judith A
Bought by
Galaria Dawood U and Galaria Shirin D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullozi Michael | -- | That Certifies Herein | |
| Mullozzi Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Mullozzi Michael | $213,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Khan Sohail R | $176,000 | -- | |
| Galaria Dawood U | $175,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mullozzi Michael | $191,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Khan Sohail R | $158,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,268 | $93,120 | $9,311 | $83,809 |
| 2023 | $5,964 | $86,110 | $8,610 | $77,500 |
| 2022 | $5,570 | $79,770 | $7,990 | $71,780 |
| 2021 | $5,377 | $77,780 | $7,790 | $69,990 |
| 2020 | $5,263 | $76,080 | $7,620 | $68,460 |
| 2019 | $4,948 | $72,330 | $7,240 | $65,090 |
| 2018 | $4,897 | $68,460 | $6,850 | $61,610 |
| 2017 | $4,769 | $65,240 | $6,530 | $58,710 |
| 2016 | $4,698 | $61,460 | $6,150 | $55,310 |
| 2015 | $4,467 | $57,260 | $5,730 | $51,530 |
| 2014 | $4,141 | $53,260 | $5,330 | $47,930 |
| 2013 | $4,080 | $54,010 | $5,400 | $48,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map