1058 Luzon St Abilene, TX 79602
South East Highway 80 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $203,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1058 Luzon St, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $148,744, approximately $126 per square foot. 1058 Luzon St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Mosley Stephanie
Bought by
Nvestments Prosperous
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nvestments Prosperous | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $119,590 | $8,410 | $111,180 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $113,503 | $1,817 | $111,686 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $59,542 | $1,817 | $57,725 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $51,263 | $1,817 | $49,446 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $44,870 | $1,817 | $43,053 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $42,402 | $1,817 | $40,585 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $41,811 | $1,817 | $39,994 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $40,824 | $1,817 | $39,007 |
| 2016 | $935 | $37,634 | $1,817 | $35,817 |
| 2015 | $115 | $37,829 | $1,817 | $36,012 |
| 2014 | $115 | $37,717 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map