1058 Terrace Dr Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,938
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1058 Terrace Dr, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $746,932, approximately $189 per square foot. 1058 Terrace Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Leland O Gibbons Living Trust and Dixie B Gibbons Living Trust
Bought by
Barneck Joint Family Trust and Barneck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Gibbons Dixie B
Bought by
Gibbons Dixie B and The Dixie B Gibbons Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Gibbons Dixie
Bought by
Gibbons Dixie B and Robinson Shelley G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,600
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Jeremy Oaks At Barton Woods Lc
Bought by
Haskell Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,700
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barneck Joint Family Trust | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Gibbons Dixie B | -- | None Available | |
| Gibbons Dixie B | -- | None Available | |
| Gibbons Dixie B | -- | Aspen Title Insurance Agency | |
| Gibbons Dixie | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc | |
| Haskell Homes Inc | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gibbons Dixie | $240,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Haskell Homes Inc | $224,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,795 | $366,300 | $129,226 | $237,074 |
| 2024 | $3,464 | $339,900 | $119,407 | $220,493 |
| 2023 | $3,535 | $629,000 | $213,115 | $415,885 |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $327,250 | $113,013 | $214,237 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $449,000 | $167,685 | $281,315 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $416,000 | $152,761 | $263,239 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $408,000 | $158,115 | $249,885 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $381,000 | $145,820 | $235,180 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $171,985 | $78,640 | $93,345 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $180,400 | $78,640 | $101,760 |
| 2014 | $2,581 | $193,143 | $78,640 | $114,503 |
| 2013 | -- | $152,631 | $76,102 | $76,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map