1058 W Geranium Ave Coolidge, GA 31738
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1058 W Geranium Ave, Coolidge, GA 31738 and is currently estimated at $101,124. 1058 W Geranium Ave is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Cross Creek Elementary School, and Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Anaya & Ayush Developments Llc
Bought by
Pavo Brothers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Bought by
Anaya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
L & C Butler Investments L
Bought by
Cbk Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Butler Leon O
Bought by
L & C Butler Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Synovus Bank
Bought by
Butler Leon O and Butler Courtney C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2007
Sold by
Horne Jeremiah E
Bought by
Cml Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,020
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Baker Randy K
Bought by
Horne Jeremiah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,020
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Crosby Teresa Darlene and Reynolds Lynn C
Bought by
Baker Randy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Crosby Allan R
Bought by
Crosby Teresa Darlene and Reyn Lynn C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavo Brothers Llc | -- | -- | |
| Anaya | $150,000 | -- | |
| Cbk Holdings Llc | $125,000 | -- | |
| L & C Butler Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Butler Leon O | $75,000 | -- | |
| Cml Properties Llc | $195,000 | -- | |
| Horne Jeremiah E | $150,000 | -- | |
| Baker Randy | $37,000 | -- | |
| Crosby Teresa Darlene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anaya | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horne Jeremiah E | $195,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $205 | $6,445 | $4,958 | $1,487 |
| 2024 | $213 | $6,446 | $4,958 | $1,488 |
| 2023 | $211 | $6,458 | $4,958 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $131 | $5,477 | $3,966 | $1,511 |
| 2021 | $145 | $5,482 | $3,966 | $1,516 |
| 2020 | $149 | $5,516 | $3,966 | $1,550 |
| 2019 | $150 | $5,516 | $3,966 | $1,550 |
| 2018 | $152 | $5,533 | $3,966 | $1,567 |
| 2017 | $142 | $5,120 | $3,530 | $1,590 |
| 2016 | $144 | $5,171 | $3,530 | $1,641 |
| 2015 | $0 | $4,950 | $3,292 | $1,658 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,843 | $3,292 | $551 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map