10580 Gera Rd King George, VA 22485
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $489,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10580 Gera Rd, King George, VA 22485 and is currently estimated at $438,749, approximately $228 per square foot. 10580 Gera Rd is a home located in King George County with nearby schools including King George Elementary School, King George Middle School, and King George High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $394,100 | $66,000 | $328,100 |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $394,100 | $66,000 | $328,100 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $394,100 | $66,000 | $328,100 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $394,100 | $66,000 | $328,100 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $273,400 | $54,500 | $218,900 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $273,400 | $54,500 | $218,900 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $273,400 | $54,500 | $218,900 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $273,400 | $54,500 | $218,900 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $256,500 | $54,500 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $256,500 | $54,500 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $256,500 | $54,500 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $256,500 | $54,500 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map