T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Thomas Fritts
Snyder & Associates
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $372,983
If you like to entertain this is your dream home! 2520 SF Tri-Level home with partial stone exterior offers 3 possible 4 bedrms, 4 baths, stone fireplace, 6 panel doors throughout, lots of storage areas, linen closets, huge utility room (140 Sq Ft), finished family room in lower level, 3 car finished garage and much more. You have to see this home to believe all you get for the price. Yard Has been graded and seeded.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Thomas Fritts
Snyder & Associates License #RB14014603 Listed on: 02/02/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Mitchell Gass
Home Connection Realty, Inc. License #RB14013295
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer William C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyer William C | $151,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2012 04/10/12 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2012 03/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2012 02/02/12 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $340,100 | $18,500 | $321,600 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $317,300 | $18,500 | $298,800 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $293,300 | $18,500 | $274,800 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $252,600 | $16,500 | $236,100 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $242,400 | $15,500 | $226,900 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $233,400 | $15,500 | $217,900 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $220,900 | $19,100 | $201,800 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $212,300 | $19,100 | $193,200 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $204,800 | $19,100 | $185,700 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $205,200 | $19,100 | $186,100 |
| 2014 | $795 | $190,400 | $19,100 | $171,300 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Thomas Fritts
Snyder & Associates
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mitchell Gass
Home Connection Realty, Inc.
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: GNR300715
APN: 37-12-06-000-042.006-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.