10584 E 600 S Upland, IN 46989
Estimated Value: $352,434 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10584 E 600 S, Upland, IN 46989 and is currently estimated at $401,109, approximately $139 per square foot. 10584 E 600 S is a home located in Grant County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $251,600 | $44,700 | $206,900 |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $224,000 | $44,700 | $179,300 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $222,600 | $44,700 | $177,900 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $214,200 | $48,900 | $165,300 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $188,800 | $48,900 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $188,000 | $48,900 | $139,100 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $183,700 | $48,900 | $134,800 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $176,500 | $48,900 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $171,800 | $48,900 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $176,900 | $48,900 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $904 | $170,100 | $48,900 | $121,200 |
| 2013 | $904 | $168,800 | $48,900 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map