Seller's Agent in 2016
Debbie Dogrul
EXP Realty, LLC
(703) 783-5685
8 in this area
341 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $970,000 - $995,284
STUNNING, FORMER MODEL, END UNIT TOWN HOME JUST STEPS FROM FAIRFAX CITY! FLOWING OPEN FLOOR PLAN IS PERFECT FOR FORMAL ENTERTAINING AS WELL AS CASUAL LIVING! 3 STORY BUMP OUT PROVIDES OVER 3,400 Sq.Ft. OF LIVING. HARDWOOD FLRS, RECESSED LIGHTS, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, GRANITE COUNTERS, CUSTOM BLINDS, LL BAR AREA, SECURITY SYSTEM & MORE! WOODSON SCHOOL PYRAMID!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(866) 825-7169 va.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC Listed on: 02/11/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
(703) 821-1840 broker@remaxdistinctive.com RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc. License #0225060562
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csmp Llc | $695,000 | Central Title | |
| Lee David D | $760,000 | -- | |
| Foreman M Brandon | $700,000 | -- | |
| Devon Tr Johanna | $949,990 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Csmp Llc | $445,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee David D | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foreman M Brandon | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Devon Tr Johanna | $650,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2016 04/04/16 | Sold | $695,000 | -3.5% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2016 02/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2016 02/11/16 | For Sale | $719,888 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,287 | $896,030 | $280,000 | $616,030 |
| 2024 | $9,287 | $801,670 | $265,000 | $536,670 |
| 2023 | $9,047 | $801,670 | $265,000 | $536,670 |
| 2022 | $8,894 | $777,830 | $255,000 | $522,830 |
| 2021 | $8,384 | $714,460 | $220,000 | $494,460 |
| 2020 | $8,396 | $709,460 | $215,000 | $494,460 |
| 2019 | $8,396 | $709,460 | $215,000 | $494,460 |
| 2018 | $7,993 | $695,060 | $215,000 | $480,060 |
| 2017 | $8,070 | $695,060 | $215,000 | $480,060 |
| 2016 | $8,052 | $695,060 | $215,000 | $480,060 |
| 2015 | $8,039 | $720,330 | $215,000 | $505,330 |
| 2014 | $7,680 | $689,710 | $204,000 | $485,710 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Debbie Dogrul
EXP Realty, LLC
(703) 783-5685
8 in this area
341 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Irene Morales Ward
RE/MAX
(703) 821-1840
25 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1001883641
APN: 0574-18-0042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.