1059 6th St Glen Burnie, MD 21060
Estimated Value: $318,591 - $402,000
Studio
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1059 6th St, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 and is currently estimated at $353,148, approximately $370 per square foot. 1059 6th St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Point Pleasant Elementary School, Marley Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $298,500 | $162,800 | $135,700 |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $278,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $258,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $239,100 | $126,100 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $233,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $230,900 | $116,100 | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $223,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $215,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map