Estimated Value: $216,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1059 Almaugus Dr, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $238,593, approximately $155 per square foot. 1059 Almaugus Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including James Ellis School, Howard-Ellis Elementary School, and Oak Manor Sixth Grade Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $746 | $116,900 | $116,900 | $0 |
| 2023 | $711 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $677 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $609 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $596 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $591 | $66,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map