1059 Cardinal Ln Trinity, TX 75862
Estimated payment $323/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Window Unit Cooling System
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Wooded Lot
- Security Guard
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Escape to a serene retreat where you can build your ideal living space! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath mobile home is located in a highly desirable, gated community and offers a unique opportunity to own a piece of paradise. The property is one of a kind, boasting a spacious lot with mature trees that provide a sense of tranquility and plenty of shade. Relax and unwind on the large front porch, the perfect spot for your morning coffee or an evening with friends. You'll have exclusive access to the community's premium amenities, including a top-tier golf course just a stone's throw away. This home is a blank canvas, offering incredible potential in a sought-after location. Don't miss this rare chance to create your perfect haven.
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $528
Year Built
- Built in 1984
Lot Details
- 7,224 Sq Ft Lot
- Wooded Lot
HOA Fees
- $13 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 980 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Association fees include common areas
- Westwood Shores Property Owners Association, Phone Number (936) 594-3805
- Westwood Shores Sec 5 Subdivision
Security
- Security Guard
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 | $24,668 | $3,400 | $21,268 |
| 2024 | $568 | $26,518 | $3,400 | $23,118 |
| 2023 | $493 | $22,264 | $3,400 | $18,864 |
| 2022 | $472 | $19,120 | $3,400 | $15,720 |
| 2021 | $549 | $20,795 | $3,400 | $17,395 |
| 2020 | $418 | $15,003 | $3,400 | $11,603 |
| 2019 | $444 | $15,003 | $3,400 | $11,603 |
| 2018 | $443 | $15,003 | $3,400 | $11,603 |
| 2017 | $418 | $15,003 | $3,400 | $11,603 |
| 2016 | $421 | $15,003 | $3,400 | $11,603 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,925 | $3,400 | $5,525 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,925 | $3,400 | $5,525 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $49,995 | -16.7% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | For Sale | $59,995 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 30781395
- 28 Whippoorwill Ln
- 1347 Cardinal Ln
- 4 Meadowlark
- 1216 Cardinal Ln
- 1380 Cardinal Ln
- 3 Meadowlark
- 28 Heron Ln
- 18 Mockingbird Ln
- 63 Whippoorwill Ln
- 86 E Whippoorwill Ln
- 70 Quail Trail
- 77 Westwood Dr E
- 67 Westwood Dr E
- 64 Coral Gables
- 1 Cottonwood Rd
- 89 Coral Gables
- 327 Coral Gables
- TBD10 Coral Gables
- 61 Coral Gables
- 75 Coral Gables
- 68 Fairway Dr
- 48 Fairway Dr
- 148 S Oak Bluff St
- 104 W Paradise Dr
- 118 Lighthouse Lp
- 327 S Robb St
- 100 W Madison St Unit A (1 bedroom)
- 100 W Madison St Unit A
- 208 Kelly St Unit 7
- 251 Oakdale Dr
- 330 Whitmire Rd
- 127 Navaho Trail
- 279 White Oak Cir
- 65 Fm 3454 Rd Unit A
- 100 Shorewood Dr
- 2300 Farm To Market 980 Unit E
- 1354 Fm 405 Unit A
- 86 Oak Hill Dr
- 28616 Netawaka Ct
- 28613 Netawaka
Ask me questions while you tour the home.