1059 Crown Pointe Cir Suamico, WI 54173
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $1,294,656
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1059 Crown Pointe Cir, Suamico, WI 54173 and is currently estimated at $919,664. 1059 Crown Pointe Cir is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Bay Harbor Elementary School, Lineville Intermediate School, and Bay View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Lapean Roy A and Lapean Elaine
Bought by
Roy A & Elaine M Lapean Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Jossart Demoulin Development Inc
Bought by
Lapean Roy A and Lapean Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy A & Elaine M Lapean Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lapean Roy A | $109,900 | Land Office Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $159,100 | $136,700 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $93,300 | $71,900 | $21,400 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $93,300 | $71,900 | $21,400 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $93,300 | $71,900 | $21,400 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $974,800 | $126,700 | $848,100 |
| 2020 | $1,332 | $974,800 | $126,700 | $848,100 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $782,800 | $94,700 | $688,100 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $782,800 | $94,700 | $688,100 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $782,800 | $94,700 | $688,100 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $782,800 | $94,700 | $688,100 |
| 2015 | $13,883 | $782,800 | $94,700 | $688,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $782,800 | $94,700 | $688,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $779,300 | $94,700 | $684,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map