1059 Dunsford Place Cary, NC 27511
Cary Towne Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1059 Dunsford Place, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $494,110, approximately $265 per square foot. 1059 Dunsford Place is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Walton Brad Edwin
Bought by
Mclaurin Christopher B and Slaymaker Audra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,100
Outstanding Balance
$109,964
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,146
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaurin Christopher B | $166,500 | Tryon Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaurin Christopher B | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,730 | $432,842 | $215,000 | $217,842 |
| 2024 | $3,634 | $430,990 | $215,000 | $215,990 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $280,207 | $135,000 | $145,207 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $280,207 | $135,000 | $145,207 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $280,207 | $135,000 | $145,207 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $280,207 | $135,000 | $145,207 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $215,288 | $100,000 | $115,288 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $215,288 | $100,000 | $115,288 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $215,288 | $100,000 | $115,288 |
| 2016 | $2,066 | $215,288 | $100,000 | $115,288 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $190,407 | $74,000 | $116,407 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $190,407 | $74,000 | $116,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map