Estimated Value: $86,346 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1059 Lancing Ct, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $148,782. 1059 Lancing Ct is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Rodgers Evangeline R
Bought by
Rodgers Evangeline R and Rodgers Howard*
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Arcos Robert D and Nancy M*
Bought by
Rodgers Evangeline R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1981
Sold by
First National Bank Of Macon
Bought by
Arcos Robert D and Nancy M*
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1979
Sold by
Fickling & Walker Inc
Bought by
Fickling & Walker Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1974
Sold by
Blm Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Fickling & Walker Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Evangeline R | -- | -- | |
| Rodgers Evangeline R | -- | -- | |
| Arcos Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Fickling & Walker Co | -- | -- | |
| Fickling & Walker Inc | -- | -- | |
| Blm Construction Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $218 | $6,640 | $4,000 | $2,640 |
| 2024 | $241 | $6,560 | $3,920 | $2,640 |
| 2023 | $243 | $6,560 | $3,920 | $2,640 |
| 2022 | $151 | $6,560 | $3,920 | $2,640 |
| 2021 | $152 | $6,560 | $3,920 | $2,640 |
| 2020 | $122 | $5,240 | $3,920 | $1,320 |
| 2019 | $122 | $5,240 | $3,920 | $1,320 |
| 2018 | $122 | $5,240 | $3,920 | $1,320 |
| 2017 | $122 | $5,240 | $3,920 | $1,320 |
| 2016 | $122 | $5,240 | $3,920 | $1,320 |
| 2015 | $122 | $5,240 | $3,920 | $1,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,240 | $3,920 | $1,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,240 | $3,920 | $1,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map