1059 Phoebe St Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $889,137 - $935,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1059 Phoebe St, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently estimated at $912,069, approximately $356 per square foot. 1059 Phoebe St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including St Anne's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Bileski Stephen M and Bileski Carrie F
Bought by
Lin Yu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,866
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$658,203
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Yu | $490,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Yu | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |