1059 Spring Terrace Loop Temple, TX 76502
West Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,377 - $274,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1059 Spring Terrace Loop, Temple, TX 76502 and is currently estimated at $264,094, approximately $167 per square foot. 1059 Spring Terrace Loop is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Tarver Elementary School, North Belton Middle, and Lake Belton H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Kam Homebuilders Ltd
Bought by
Myron Alexander Hays and Solis Victoria Nycole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,577
Outstanding Balance
$157,258
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Kiella Development Inc
Bought by
Kam Homebuilders Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,600
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myron Alexander Hays | -- | None Available | |
| Kam Homebuilders Ltd | -- | Centraland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myron Alexander Hays | $178,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Kam Homebuilders Ltd | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,258 | $245,582 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,156 | $245,582 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,125 | $223,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,097 | $202,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,926 | $186,069 | $32,000 | $154,069 |
| 2020 | $4,692 | $167,735 | $32,000 | $135,735 |
| 2019 | $462 | $15,724 | $15,724 | $0 |
| 2018 | $70 | $2,359 | $2,359 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map