1059 Trickham Dr Forney, TX 75126
Estimated Value: $243,853 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1059 Trickham Dr, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $259,713, approximately $174 per square foot. 1059 Trickham Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Rhodes Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Megatel Homes L L C
Bought by
Kundi Llc and Kundi 1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kundi Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,576 | $248,000 | $75,000 | $173,000 |
| 2024 | $6,576 | $265,282 | $90,000 | $175,282 |
| 2023 | $7,783 | $314,882 | $100,000 | $214,882 |
| 2022 | $7,268 | $272,380 | $70,000 | $202,380 |
| 2021 | $6,154 | $219,022 | $50,000 | $169,022 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $123,600 | $50,000 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map