10595 County Road 31 Centre, AL 35960
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,864
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10595 County Road 31, Centre, AL 35960 and is currently estimated at $248,473, approximately $133 per square foot. 10595 County Road 31 is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Cherokee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Harris Donald R and Harris Barbara S
Bought by
Johnson Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Sandra | $37,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,620 | $3,220 | $12,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,740 | $2,920 | $11,820 |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $24,840 | $5,840 | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $181 | $1,260 | $1,100 | $160 |
| 2020 | $181 | $1,000 | $840 | $160 |
| 2019 | $180 | $3,280 | $1,080 | $2,200 |
| 2018 | $258 | $6,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $228 | $63,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $227 | $43,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $222 | $41,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $216 | $40,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $216 | $40,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map