Seller's Agent in 2025
Vikas Singhal
Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC
(408) 373-5484
21 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $581,345 - $635,000
Welcome to your dream home! This modern 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home, built in 2019, offers 2,506 sq. ft. of living space. Open floor plan connects areas seamlessly, with a kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, cabinetry, and a large island. Living room's fireplace is perfect for gatherings. A main floor bedroom and bath provide guest or office space. Upstairs, find four bedrooms, including a Owner suite with dual walk-in closets and ensuite bathroom. A bonus room adds versatile space. Enjoy outdoor living in the fenced backyard with patio. Located close to parks, schools, shopping, and dining, this home offers comfort and convenience. Experience elegance and functional living in this exceptional home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC License #131054 Listed on: 04/24/2025
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2365246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Yen Thi Kim | $612,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Kadam Shalaka S | $384,994 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Yen Thi Kim | $489,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kadam Shalaka S | $307,996 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $612,000 | -1.1% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $618,995 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,170 | $562,300 | $162,400 | $399,900 |
| 2024 | $6,170 | $540,500 | $157,100 | $383,400 |
| 2023 | $6,170 | $526,700 | $157,100 | $369,600 |
| 2022 | $6,082 | $570,400 | $157,100 | $413,300 |
| 2021 | $5,187 | $369,700 | $103,500 | $266,200 |
| 2019 | $828 | $357,600 | $93,200 | $264,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $67,700 | $67,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Vikas Singhal
Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC
(408) 373-5484
21 in this area
74 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Petrice Bokako
Skyline Properties, Inc
(888) 317-5197
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Khiem Do
Skyline Properties, Inc.
(206) 632-2636
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2365246
APN: 602703-1680
Ask me questions while you tour the home.