NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10596 Scott Dr Unit 3 Huntley, IL 60142

Estimated Value: $278,000 - $336,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,607 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2018

Last sale price $177,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,311 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2018

Welcome to this loved home with its Bright, Open & Airy Layout! 3 Bedrooms! Lovely Master with Walk in closet & Ceiling Fan! Master Bath with Jacuzzi Tub in 2010, Separate Shower& Double Sinks! Additional Full Bath on Upper Level! 2nd Floor Laundry room, washer & dryer included! Home Freshly painted in 2014 with warm tones! Living room with 2 story Ceiling! Wall Mount for TV Stays! Wall of Windows brings Natural Light! Upper windows in Living Room Tinted! Sharp Kitchen with Lots of Oak Cabinets and Ceramic Floors! Granite Countertops with Under mount Sink in 2010! Dining Room with New Chandelier! New Energy Efficient Furnace with Humidifier and Thermostat in 2017! HWH 2012! French Door From Living room to Patio with Sunsetter Motorized Awning! All this 5 minutes from 47 with lots of shopping & restaurants! Hurry!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Sweeney

HomeSmart Connect LLC License #471006604 Listed on: 03/07/2018

HomeSmart Connect LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Margaret Sellers

Carriage Real Estate License #475167388

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 2001

Lot Details

  • 2,004

HOA Fees

  • $179 per month

• Homeowner Tax Exemptions
  • $3,540 Seller Concession

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

2001

Lot Details

2,004 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$179 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Special Service Area: T
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Estimated Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2001

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, 2nd Floor Laundry, Storage
  • Number Of Rooms: 6
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 17X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Blinds
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Slab
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool, Separate Shower, Double Sink
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 8X5, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Blinds
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 13X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space, Pantry-Closet
  • Additional Rooms: Foyer
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Blinds
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Foyer, Dimensions: 13X5, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Blinds
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Blinds
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1607
  • Dining Room Type: Separate

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Property Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Max Pet Weight: 999
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Pet Information: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Count Limitation
  • Assessment Includes: Common Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
  • Special Assessments: Y
  • Assessed Sq Ft: 1607
  • Assessment Association Fees: 179
  • Management Contact Name: Linda
  • Management Phone: 847-459-1222

Fee Information

  • Management Company: Foster Premier

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 158
  • Elementary School #2: MARTIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Parcel Identification Number: 1822401052

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 4
  • Number Stories: 2

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 4990

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Frawley Rose
Bought by
Blezlen Anthony Saverro
Current Estimated Value
$302,051

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,507
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,544

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2018
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
List Price
$182,000
Sold Price
$177,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.86%
Original Mortgage
$173,794
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Connors Judith A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,425
Interest Rate
7.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blezlen Anthony Saverro $240,000 Chicago Title
Frawley Rose $177,000 Chicago Title
Connors Judith A $150,960 First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Blezlen Anthony Saverro $204,000
Previous Owner Frawley Rose $173,794
Previous Owner Connors Judith A $140,425
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2018 05/04/18 Sold $177,000 -1.1% $110 / Sq Ft
03/28/2018 03/28/18 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2018 03/19/18 Price Changed $179,000 -1.6% $111 / Sq Ft
03/07/2018 03/07/18 For Sale $182,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,246 $82,442 $5,124 $77,318
2023 $6,147 $74,059 $4,603 $69,456
2022 $5,918 $67,436 $4,191 $63,245
2021 $5,724 $63,511 $3,947 $59,564
2020 $5,590 $61,817 $3,842 $57,975
2019 $5,481 $60,239 $3,744 $56,495
2018 $5,021 $54,165 $4,596 $49,569
2017 $4,933 $51,046 $4,331 $46,715
2016 $4,990 $48,532 $4,118 $44,414
2013 -- $39,649 $10,267 $29,382
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09876380

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 18-22-401-052

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.