1059B Mirage St Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1059B Mirage St, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $478,276, approximately $375 per square foot. 1059B Mirage St is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Jan Usman Ahmed and Jan Henna
Bought by
Dieterle Robert B and Dieterle Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,250
Outstanding Balance
$376,439
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Gurcsik G Bruce and Gurcsik Deborah L
Bought by
Henna Ahmed Usman and Henna Jan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Rygiel Thomas J and Rygiel Rebecca J
Bought by
Guresik G Gruce and Guresik Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dieterle Robert B | $3,090,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Henna Ahmed Usman | $232,000 | None Available | |
| Guresik G Gruce | $370,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dieterle Robert B | $386,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Henna Ahmed Usman | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $229,400 | $67,000 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $2,089 | $229,400 | $67,000 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $229,400 | $67,000 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $229,400 | $67,000 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $175,800 | $40,000 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $175,800 | $40,000 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $175,800 | $40,000 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $175,800 | $40,000 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $175,800 | $40,000 | $135,800 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $175,800 | $40,000 | $135,800 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $175,800 | $40,000 | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map