106 10th St NE Hildebran, NC 28637
Estimated Value: $81,105 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 10th St NE, Hildebran, NC 28637 and is currently estimated at $143,026, approximately $186 per square foot. 106 10th St NE is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Hildebran Elementary School, East Burke Middle School, and East Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Frye William Downs and Frye Jennie T
Bought by
Anderson David Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Teague James Allen and Teague Mary
Bought by
Frye Jennie and Frye William Downs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson David Lee | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Frye Jennie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $52,376 | $20,598 | $31,778 |
| 2024 | $523 | $52,376 | $20,598 | $31,778 |
| 2023 | $523 | $52,376 | $20,598 | $31,778 |
| 2022 | $532 | $46,661 | $19,771 | $26,890 |
| 2021 | $517 | $46,661 | $19,771 | $26,890 |
| 2020 | $513 | $46,661 | $19,771 | $26,890 |
| 2019 | $513 | $46,661 | $19,771 | $26,890 |
| 2018 | $480 | $43,154 | $19,771 | $23,383 |
| 2017 | $413 | $43,154 | $19,771 | $23,383 |
| 2016 | $396 | $43,154 | $19,771 | $23,383 |
| 2015 | $393 | $43,154 | $19,771 | $23,383 |
| 2014 | $401 | $44,290 | $20,907 | $23,383 |
| 2013 | $401 | $44,290 | $20,907 | $23,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map