106 & 110 Washington Ave Weldon, NC 27890
Estimated Value: $171,500
Studio
--
Bath
3,930
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 & 110 Washington Ave, Weldon, NC 27890 and is currently priced at $171,500, approximately $43 per square foot. 106 & 110 Washington Ave is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Weldon Elementary Global Academy, Weldon Middle School, and Roanoke Valley Early College.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Whitby Angela and Whitby Anthony
Bought by
Beatty Valerie H and Beatty Clyde E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Bought by
Whitby Anthony and Whitby Angela
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beatty Valerie H | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Beatty Valerie H | $165,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitby Anthony | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $850 | $48,400 | $4,600 | $43,800 |
| 2024 | $850 | $48,400 | $4,600 | $43,800 |
| 2023 | $850 | $37,200 | $4,600 | $32,600 |
| 2022 | $820 | $37,200 | $4,600 | $32,600 |
| 2021 | $804 | $37,200 | $4,600 | $32,600 |
| 2020 | $820 | $37,200 | $4,600 | $32,600 |
| 2019 | $670 | $48,100 | $4,600 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $670 | $27,300 | $4,600 | $22,700 |
| 2017 | $634 | $27,300 | $4,600 | $22,700 |
| 2016 | $647 | $27,300 | $4,600 | $22,700 |
| 2015 | $609 | $27,300 | $4,600 | $22,700 |
| 2014 | $621 | $30,380 | $5,920 | $24,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map