106 18th St NE Devils Lake, ND 58301
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $490,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 106 18th St NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301 and is currently estimated at $219,246. 106 18th St NE is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Sweetwater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Devils Lake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $565 | $24,000 | $23,500 | $500 |
| 2024 | $565 | $21,850 | $21,350 | $500 |
| 2023 | $436 | $19,900 | $19,400 | $500 |
| 2022 | $386 | $18,100 | $14,000 | $4,100 |
| 2021 | $344 | $16,500 | $14,000 | $2,500 |
| 2020 | $331 | $16,500 | $14,000 | $2,500 |
| 2019 | $232 | $11,500 | $9,000 | $2,500 |
| 2018 | $212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $201 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $198 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $223 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $23 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map