106 2nd Ave Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $274,000
Studio
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 2nd Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $261,103, approximately $268 per square foot. 106 2nd Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Belle Grove Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Koucheravy Geo E
Bought by
Lindner Don F and Lindner Alison D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Miller Josephine E
Bought by
Miller Jan Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindner Don F | $249,900 | -- | |
| Miller Jan Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $190,100 | $103,900 | $86,200 |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $181,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $172,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,147 | $164,300 | $92,200 | $72,100 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $154,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $149,300 | $92,200 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $145,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $141,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $137,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $137,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map