106 3rd St Fulton, KY 42041
Estimated Value: $87,808 - $103,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,576
Sq Ft
$27/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 3rd St, Fulton, KY 42041 and is currently estimated at $96,202, approximately $26 per square foot. 106 3rd St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Fulton Independent School and Fulton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $48,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $525 | $48,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $534 | $48,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $472 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $478 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $478 | $38,800 | $1,500 | $37,300 |
| 2019 | $478 | $38,800 | $1,500 | $37,300 |
| 2018 | $482 | $38,800 | $1,500 | $37,300 |
| 2017 | $484 | $38,800 | $1,500 | $37,300 |
| 2016 | $481 | $38,800 | $1,500 | $37,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,800 | $1,500 | $37,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,800 | $1,500 | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map