106 6th St San Luis, CO 81152
Estimated Value: $136,555 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,142
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 6th St, San Luis, CO 81152 and is currently estimated at $180,389, approximately $57 per square foot. 106 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Centennial School District R-1.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Gallegos Walter P Tammy K and Gallegos Walter P Tiffany A
Bought by
Gallegos Walter P Tammy K Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Gallegos Elsie Maria
Bought by
Gallegos Walter P Tammy K and Gallegos Walter P Tiffan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Gallegos Walter P Elsie Mari
Bought by
Gallegos Walter P Elsie Mari
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Gallegos Walter P and Gallegos Elsie M
Bought by
Gallegos Walter P Elsie Mari
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Walter P Tammy K Tiffany | -- | -- | |
| Gallegos Walter P Tammy K | -- | -- | |
| Gallegos Walter P Elsie Mari | -- | -- | |
| Gallegos Walter P Elsie Mari | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $6,294 | $500 | $5,794 |
| 2024 | $582 | $4,246 | $287 | $3,959 |
| 2023 | $381 | $4,246 | $287 | $3,959 |
| 2022 | $531 | $6,217 | $556 | $5,661 |
| 2021 | $269 | $6,396 | $572 | $5,824 |
| 2020 | $354 | $4,085 | $572 | $3,513 |
| 2019 | $169 | $4,085 | $572 | $3,513 |
| 2018 | $97 | $2,418 | $432 | $1,986 |
| 2017 | $96 | $2,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $179 | $4,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $358 | $4,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $175 | $4,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $175 | $4,384 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map