106 72nd St Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,225,000 - $1,835,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,115
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $1,487,911, approximately $703 per square foot. 106 72nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 102 The Bayview School, Junior High School 259 William McKinley, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
O'sullivan Mary T Devis
Bought by
Kassgergi Nabil and Kharma Nawal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,200
Outstanding Balance
$124,414
Interest Rate
6.86%
Estimated Equity
$1,363,497
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kassgergi Nabil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kassgergi Nabil | $350,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,873 | $92,520 | $17,400 | $75,120 |
| 2025 | $8,376 | $106,200 | $17,400 | $88,800 |
| 2024 | $8,376 | $84,660 | $17,400 | $67,260 |
| 2023 | $8,033 | $82,320 | $17,400 | $64,920 |
| 2022 | $7,896 | $77,400 | $17,400 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $8,211 | $82,920 | $17,400 | $65,520 |
| 2019 | $7,270 | $73,680 | $17,400 | $56,280 |
| 2018 | $6,422 | $32,962 | $6,529 | $26,433 |
| 2017 | $6,420 | $32,962 | $7,842 | $25,120 |
| 2016 | $6,190 | $32,515 | $10,010 | $22,505 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $30,680 | $9,810 | $20,870 |
| 2014 | $3,531 | $28,962 | $9,694 | $19,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map