106 Accomack Cir Stephens City, VA 22655
Estimated Value: $313,762 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
906
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Accomack Cir, Stephens City, VA 22655 and is currently estimated at $341,191, approximately $376 per square foot. 106 Accomack Cir is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Bass-Hoover Elementary School, Robert E. Aylor Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $327,300 | $88,000 | $239,300 |
| 2024 | $734 | $278,900 | $72,000 | $206,900 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $278,900 | $72,000 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $210,700 | $62,000 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $210,700 | $62,000 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $191,600 | $62,000 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $191,600 | $62,000 | $129,600 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $183,200 | $62,000 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $183,200 | $62,000 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $167,400 | $49,500 | $117,900 |
| 2015 | $937 | $167,400 | $49,500 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | $509 | $162,400 | $49,500 | $112,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map