106 Armstrong St Clover, SC 29710
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $116,000
Studio
1
Bath
714
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Armstrong St, Clover, SC 29710 and is currently estimated at $93,000, approximately $130 per square foot. 106 Armstrong St is a home with nearby schools including Kinard Elementary School, Clover Middle School, and Clover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $794 | $794 | $0 |
| 2024 | $355 | $690 | $600 | $90 |
| 2023 | $343 | $690 | $600 | $90 |
| 2022 | $317 | $690 | $600 | $90 |
| 2021 | -- | $690 | $600 | $90 |
| 2020 | $307 | $690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $323 | $690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $318 | $690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $305 | $690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $299 | $690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $261 | $690 | $600 | $90 |
| 2013 | $261 | $654 | $564 | $90 |
Source: Public Records
Map