Estimated Value: $78,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Arrowhead Dr, Troy, AL 36081 and is currently estimated at $129,316, approximately $126 per square foot. 106 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Charles Henderson Middle School, and Charles Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
United States Department Of Agriculture
Bought by
Rural Housing Service
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rural Housing Service | $60,233 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,500 | $800 | $5,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,500 | $800 | $5,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $64,980 | $8,000 | $56,980 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,220 | $800 | $4,420 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,220 | $800 | $4,420 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,220 | $800 | $4,420 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,820 | $800 | $4,020 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,820 | $800 | $4,020 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,820 | $800 | $4,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map