Estimated Value: $58,000 - $83,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Ash St, Selma, AL 36701 and is currently estimated at $66,768, approximately $60 per square foot. 106 Ash St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Selma High School, Central Christian Academy, and Meadowview Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Green Thornton Ila Jean and Eu Bank Edie Lavon
Bought by
Thornton Eddie Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Eddie Frank | $42,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453 | $7,880 | $1,500 | $6,380 |
| 2024 | $453 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $453 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $437 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $238 | $7,800 | $1,500 | $6,300 |
| 2020 | $268 | $7,800 | $1,500 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $268 | $7,800 | $1,500 | $6,300 |
| 2018 | $243 | $6,960 | $1,500 | $5,460 |
| 2017 | $236 | $6,740 | $1,500 | $5,240 |
| 2016 | $206 | $6,740 | $1,500 | $5,240 |
| 2015 | $206 | $6,740 | $1,500 | $5,240 |
| 2013 | $53 | $3,240 | $760 | $2,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map