Estimated Value: $183,000 - $257,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,750
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Aster Ln, Ennis, TX 75119 and is currently estimated at $220,000, approximately $125 per square foot. 106 Aster Ln is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Jack Lummus Intermediate School, Bowie Elementary School, and Ennis Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $246 | $11,779 | -- | $11,779 |
| 2024 | $246 | $11,432 | -- | $11,432 |
| 2023 | $246 | $15,507 | $0 | $15,507 |
| 2022 | $239 | $9,969 | $0 | $9,969 |
| 2021 | $188 | $7,480 | $0 | $7,480 |
| 2020 | $83 | $3,240 | $0 | $3,240 |
| 2019 | $85 | $3,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $48 | $1,800 | $0 | $1,800 |
| 2017 | $48 | $1,800 | $0 | $1,800 |
| 2016 | $50 | $1,880 | $0 | $1,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,880 | $0 | $1,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map