106 Atlantic Ave Reading, PA 19608
Lower Heidelberg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,553 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,438
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Atlantic Ave, Reading, PA 19608 and is currently estimated at $572,138, approximately $166 per square foot. 106 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Brunner Jeffrey N and Brunner Karen H
Bought by
Brunner Karen H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunner Karen H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,728 | $236,500 | $25,600 | $210,900 |
| 2024 | $10,544 | $236,500 | $25,600 | $210,900 |
| 2023 | $10,185 | $236,500 | $25,600 | $210,900 |
| 2022 | $9,949 | $236,500 | $25,600 | $210,900 |
| 2021 | $9,449 | $236,500 | $25,600 | $210,900 |
| 2020 | $9,449 | $236,500 | $25,600 | $210,900 |
| 2019 | $9,191 | $236,500 | $25,600 | $210,900 |
| 2018 | $9,018 | $236,500 | $25,600 | $210,900 |
| 2017 | $8,777 | $236,500 | $25,600 | $210,900 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $236,500 | $25,600 | $210,900 |
| 2015 | $3,079 | $236,500 | $25,600 | $210,900 |
| 2014 | $3,064 | $236,500 | $25,600 | $210,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map