106 Avondale Ave Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $123,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Avondale Ave, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $114,921, approximately $108 per square foot. 106 Avondale Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Bieber Connie G
Bought by
Bieber Connie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bieber Connie G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $626 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,921 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $875 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |